Header Banner
WERE AM Mobile App 2020

LISTEN LIVE. LIKE US ON FACEBOOK. FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

Magic 95.5 Featured Video
CLOSE

Many of the local communities throughout northeast Ohio will hold Halloween trick-or-treating this year.

The following list is not all-inclusive.

Alliance – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5 – 7 p.m.

Akron – Saturday, Oct. 26, 5 – 7 p.m.

Amherst – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Ashland – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7 p.m.

Ashtabula – Saturday, Nov. 2, 5 – 7 p.m.

Aurora – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Austintown – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 7:30 p.m.

Avon – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Avon Lake – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Bainbridge Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m. (rain date: Sunday, Nov. 3, 6 – 8 p.m.)

Barberton – Saturday, Oct. 26, 5 – 7 p.m.

Bath – Sunday, Oct. 27, 5 – 7 p.m.

Bay Village – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Beachwood – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Bedford – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Bedford Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Bentleyville – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Berea – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Boardman – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5 – 7 p.m.

Brecksville – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Brimfield – Sunday, Oct. 27, 2 – 4 p.m.

Broadview Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Brooklyn – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Brook Park – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Brunswick – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Camden Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Canal Fulton – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Canfield – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 7:30 p.m.

Canton – Sunday, Oct. 27, 3 – 5 p.m.

Carlisle Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Carollton – Saturday, Nov. 2, 1 – 2:30 p.m.

Chagrin Falls – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Chardon – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 7:30 p.m.

Chesterland – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Chippewa Lake – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Cleveland – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Cleveland Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Columbia Station – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Columbia Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Conneaut – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5 – 7 p.m.

Copley Township – Sunday, Oct. 27, 5 – 7 p.m.

Cortland – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Coventry – Sunday, Oct. 27, 5:30 – 8 p.m.

Cuyahoga Falls – Saturday, Oct. 26, 6 – 8 p.m.

Cuyahoga Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Dover – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 7 p.m.

Doylestown – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 6:45 p.m.

East Canton – Sunday, Oct. 27, 3 – 5 p.m.

Eastlake – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Eaton Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Elyria – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Elyria Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Euclid – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Fairlawn – Sunday, Oct. 27, 5 – 7 p.m.

Fairview Park – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Fairport Harbor – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Garfield Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Garrettsville – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Geneva – Sunday, Oct. 27, 4 – 6 p.m.

Geneva-on-the-Lake – Sunday, Oct. 27, 4 – 6 p.m.

Glenwillow – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Grafton – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Granger Township – Sunday, Oct. 27, 2 – 4 p.m.

Green – Saturday, Oct. 26, 6 – 8 p.m.

Hambden Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 7:30 p.m.

Harpersfield Township – Sunday, Oct. 27, 4 – 6 p.m.

Hartville – Sunday, Oct. 27, 3 – 5 p.m.

Highland Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Hudson – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Huron – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5 – 7 p.m.

Independence – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Kent – Sunday, Oct. 27, 3 – 5 p.m.

Kipton – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6-7:30 p.m.

Kirtland – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Jefferson – Saturday, Oct. 26, 4 – 6 p.m.

Lagrange – Thursday, Oct.31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Lakewood – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Litchfield Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Lodi – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Lorain – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Lordstown – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5 – 7 p.m.

Louisville – Sunday, Oct. 27, 3 – 5 p.m.

Lyndhurst – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Macedonia – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Madison – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Maple Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Mansfield – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 7 p.m.

Mayfield Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Mayfield Village – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8:30 p.m.

Medina – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Mentor – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Mentor-on-the-Lake – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Middleburg Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Minerva – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5 – 7 p.m.

Montville Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Moreland Hills – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Munroe Falls – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Navarre – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7 p.m.

Newbury – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 7:30 p.m.

New Philadelphia – Wednesday, Oct. 30, 6 – 8 p.m.

North Canton – Sunday, Oct. 27, 3 – 5 p.m.

Northfield – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

North Olmsted – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

North Ridgeville – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

North Royalton – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Norton – Saturday, Oct. 26, 5 – 7 p.m.

Oakwood Village – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Oberlin – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Olmsted Falls – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Olmsted Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Orange Village – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Orrville – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Painesville – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Painesville Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Parma – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Parma Heights -Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Pepper Pike – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Perrysville – Saturday, Oct. 26, 5 – 6:30 p.m.

Pittsfield Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Plymouth Township (Ashtabula County) – Saturday, Nov. 2, 5 – 7 p.m.

Ravenna – Saturday, Oct. 26, 3 – 5 p.m.

Reminderville – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Richfield – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Richmond Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Rittman – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Rocky River – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Rootstown – Sunday, Oct. 27, 3 – 5 p.m.

Russell Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Sagamore Hills – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Sandusky – Wednesday, Oct. 30, 5 – 7:30 p.m.

Seven Hills – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Shaker Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Sheffield Village – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Sheffield Lake – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Sheffield Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Solon – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

South Amherst – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 7 p.m.

South Euclid – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Springfield Township – Saturday, Oct. 26, 5 – 7 p.m.

Stow – Saturday, Oct. 26, 5:30 – 7:30 p.m.

Streetsboro – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Strongsville – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Tallmadge – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 7 p.m.

Twinsburg – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

University Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Valley City – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6:30 – 8:30 p.m.

Valley View – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Vermilion – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Wadsworth – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Warrensville Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Wellington – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Westfield Center – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6:30 – 8 p.m.

Westlake – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Wickliffe – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Willoughby – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Willoughby Hills – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Willowick – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Windham – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Woodmere – Sunday, Oct. 27, 6 – 8 p.m. in Melbourne parking lot

RELATED::5-year-old child struck, killed on Cleveland’s west side; driver flees!

RELATED::Barneys New York CEO Apologizes. Is It Enough?

Northeast Ohio Halloween 2013 Trick-Or-Treat Dates And Times  was originally published on wzakcleveland.com

Also On Magic 95.5 FM: