Header Banner
WERE AM Mobile App 2020

LISTEN LIVE. LIKE US ON FACEBOOK. FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

Magic 95.5 Featured Video
CLOSE

Numerous trick or treat times and days have been changed due to inclement weather is is moving into the central Ohio area.  Please see below REVISED trick or treat days and times for central Ohio communities below.

Thursday October 31st

Columbus — 5:30-7:00 p.m.

Bexley 5:30-7:00 p.m.

Cambridge 5:30-7:00 p.m.

Canal Winchester 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Columbus 5:30-7:00 p.m.

Commercial Point 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Concord Township 5:30-7:00

Coshocton 5:00-6:30 p.m.

Dublin 5:30-7:00 p.m.

Gahanna 5:30-7:00 p.m.

Galena 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Grandview Heights 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Groveport 5:30-7:00 p.m.

Granville 5:30-7:00 p.m.

Grove City 5:30-7:00 p.m.

Hilliard 5:30-7:00 p.m.

Johnstown 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Laurelville 6:00-7:30 p.m.

Lexington 5:30-7:00 p.m.

Liberty 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Madison Township  5:30-7:00 p.m.

Magnetic Springs 5:00-7:00 p.m.

Mansfield 5:30-7:00 p.m.

Marysville 5:30-7:00 p.m.

Minerva Park 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Mount Vernon 5:30-7:00 p.m.

New Albany 5:30-7:00 p.m.

New Lexington 5:30-7:00 p.m.

Orange Township 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Plain City 5:30-7:00 p.m.

Prairie Township 6-8 p.m.

Powell 5:30-7:00 p.m.

Upper Arlington 5:30-7:00 p.m.

Urbana 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Utica 6:00-7:30 p.m.

Westerville 5:30-7:00 p.m.

Worthington 5:30-7:00 p.m.

Zanesville 5:30 -7 p.m.

Friday November 1st

Obetz 6-7:30 p.m.

Ostrander –  6-8:00 p.m.

Rushville & West Rushville 5:30-7:00 p.m.

Village of Lockbourne 6-8pm.

Saturday November 2nd

Amanda 6:00-7:30 p.m.

Bellefontaine 6:00-7:30 p.m.

Bucyrus 3:00-5:00 p.m.

Chillicothe 6:00-7:30 p.m.

Circleville 4:00-5:30 p.m.

Delaware 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Darbyville –  6:00-7:30 p.m.

Glouster 4:00-5:00 p.m.

Hanover -5:30 to 7 p.m.

Hebron – 4:00-5:30 p.m.

Kingston 6:00-7:30 p.m.

Lancaster 6:00-7:30 p.m.

Logan Elm 4:00-5:30 p.m.

London 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Marion 3:30-5:30 p.m.

Orient 5:00-7:00 p.m.

Pickerington 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Piketon 5:00-6:30 p.m.

Sugar Grove  6:00-7:30 p.m.

Sunbury 5:00-7:00 p.m.

Reynoldsburg 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Village of Baltimore  6:00-7:30 p.m.

Village of Carroll 6:00-7:30 p.m.

Washington Court House 6-8:00 p.m.

Waverly 5:00-6:30 p.m. Parade 6:00 p.m.

West Jefferson 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Whitehall – 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Sunday November 3rd

Buckeye Lake 5:30 to 7:30 p.m.

Etna Township 3:30 to 5:30 p.m.

Heath 5:00-6:30 p.m.

Hebron 4:00-5:30 p.m.

Millersport 5:00-6:30 p.m.

Newark 5:30-7:00 p.m.

Pataskala 3:30-5:30 p.m.

Pleasantville 6:00-7:30 p.m.

Village of Thornville  5:30 to 7:30 p.m.

Also On Magic 95.5 FM: